Created with Sketch. Created with Sketch.

P1740 Cold End Assembly

The cold end has a 1.5" Piston and a 11/16" (AKA 5/8") Pushrod and a 3 bolt packing gland.

      repair-kit-cryovation-thecryoshopcom-.png Cold End Minor Repair Kit: 0945-0073

      repair-kit-cryovation-thecryoshopcom-.png Major Overhaul Kit: 

             Cold End Assembly: 0945-0082

             Cold End Exchange: 0945-0083

 

Item* Part No. Ref. No. P1740-1003* COLD END PARTS LIST Qty.
         
1 0945-0276 P1700-2009 HOUSING, LIQUID END 1
2 0914-9340 S10056 LOCK WASHER, 3/8 6
3 0914-9320 S10055 BOLT, 3/8 x 1.5 6
4 0914-9420 S10078 BOLT, 1/4" , NYLOK 3
5 0914-9140 S10014 LOCKWASHER, 1/4" 5
6 0945-0020 S12010 SEAL, DISCHARGE 1
8 0914-7960 P1600-1307 VALVE BODY 1
9 0945-0275 P1700-2008 VALVE RETAINER 1
10 0945-0274   VALVE RETAINER PLATE, 7/16" bolt holes 1
11 0914-9920 S12003 O-RING, TEFLON 1
12 0914-9960 S12005 O-RING, TEFLON 1
14 0915-0000 S12008 O-RING, TEFLON 1
15 0915-0281 P1700-2011 FILTER 1
17 0915-0270 P1700-2003 INLET VALVE PLATE 1
18 0914-9220 S10039 BALL 1
19 0915-0278 P1700-2015 RIDER RING 1
20 0915-0279 P1700-2015 PISTON RING  3
21 0915-0277 P1700-2016 CYLINDER LINER 1
22 0915-0180 P1660-1201 PUSHROD (THREADED) 11/16" 1
24 0915-0282 P1700-2013 PISTON 1.5" 1
25 0915-0220 P1660-2105 PUSHROD GUIDE 2
26 0915-0210 P1660-2104 LOAD RING 9
27 0915-0200 P1660-2103 PACKING RING 9
29 0915-0190 P1660-2101 PACKING GLAND 1
31 0914-9400 S10077 BOLT, 1/4", NYLOK 2
32 0915-0240 P1660-8113 LOCKNUT 1
33 0915-0055 S12012 O-RING, TEFLON 1
34 0914-9820 S10157 LOCKWIRE 1
35 0944-8080 P1600-1911 INTERNAL DISCH. TUBE 1
36 0915-0230 P1660-5505 COUPLER, PUSHROD 1
37 0914-8780 P2000-025 LAMINATED SHIMS (Set) 1
38 0914-9340 S10056 LOCKWASHER, 3/8" 2
39 0914-9320 S10055 BOLT, HEX, 3/8" 2
  0944-9980 S12006 GASKET, SUMP 1
  0914-8710 P1600-1610 GRAFOIL SPLIT RING 1
         
*P1740 Cold End has 1.50" dia. piston, 0.687" dia., threaded pushrod