Created with Sketch. Created with Sketch.

P1660 Cold End

This pump has a 1.25" Piston and a 11/16" threaded Pushrod with 3 Bolt Packing Gland.

      repair-kit-cryovation-thecryoshopcom-.png Cold End Minor Repair Kit: 0945-0062

      repair-kit-cryovation-thecryoshopcom-.png Major Overhaul Kit: 

             Cold End Assembly: 0945-0053

             Cold End Exchange: 0945-0055

Item Part No. Ref. No. P1660-1002* COLD END PARTS LIST Qty.
         
1 0945-0059 P1660-1117 HOUSING, LIQUID END 1
2 0914-9180 S10017 LOCK WASHER, 1/2" 4
3 0915-0255 S10054 BOLT, 1/2" x 1.5" 4
4 0914-9420 S10078 BOLT, 1/4" , NYLOK 3
5 0914-9140 S10014 LOCKWASHER, 1/4" 5
8 0914-7960 P1600-8110 VALVE BODY 1
9 0914-8040 P1600-1906 VALVE RETAINER 1
10 0914-9920 S12003 O-RING, TEFLON 1
11 0914-7860 P1600-1116 FILTER SPACER, UPPER 1
12 0914-9960 S12005 O-RING, TEFLON 1
13 0914-7840 P1600-1115 FILTER SPACER, LOWER 1
14 0915-0000 S12008 O-RING, TEFLON 1
15 0914-8060 P1600-1907 FILTER 1
17 0914-7940 P1600-1306 INLET VALVE PLATE 1
18 0914-9220 S10039 BALL 1
19 0914-7980 P1600-1602 RIDER RING 1
20 0914-8000 P1600-1605 PISTON RING 3
21 0914-7820 P1600-1106 CYLINDER LINER 1
22 0915-0180 P1660-1201 PUSHROD (THEADED) 1
24 0914-7920 P1600-1204 PISTON, 1.25" DIA. 1
25 0915-0220 P1660-2105 PUSHROD GUIDE 2
26 0915-0210 P1660-2104 LOAD RING  9
27 0915-0200 P1660-2103 PACKING RING  9
29 0915-0190 P1660-2101 PACKING GLAND 1
31 0914-9400 S10077 BOLT, 1/4", NYLOK 2
32 0915-0240 P1660-8113 LOCKNUT 1
33 0914-9940 S12004 O-RING, TEFLON 1
34 0914-9820 S10157 LOCKWIRE 1
35 0944-8080 P1600-1911 INTERNAL DISCH. TUBE 1
36 0915-0230 P1660-5505 COUPLER 1
37 0914-8780 P2000-025 LAMINATED SHIMS (Set) 1
38 0914-9340 S10056 LOCKWASHER, 3/8" 2
39 0914-9320 S10055 BOLT, HEX, 3/8" 2
  0944-9980 S12006 GASKET, SUMP 1
  0914-8710 P1600-1610 GRAFOIL SPLIT RING 1
         
*P1660-1002 Cold End has 1.25" diameter piston, 0.687" diameter, threaded pushrod